Fellows

Ai-jen Poo
2010 Fellows – Labor Rights

Alan Khazei
2005 Fellows – National Service

Alexia Salvatierra
2008 Fellows – Economic Justice

Anim Steel
2010 Fellows – Environment

Annie Leonard
2014 Fellows – Sustainable Production and Consumption

Ben Burkett
2007 Fellows – Environment

Benjamin Todd Jealous
2013 Fellows – Civic Engagement, Economic Justice, Racial Justice

Bill McKibben
2009 Fellows – Environment

Billy Parish
2009 Fellows – Environment

Cheryl Dorsey
2007 Fellows – Social Entrepreneurship

Cheryl Jacques
2005 Fellows – LGBT Rights

Christine Neumann-Ortiz
2007 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

Cristina Jimenez Moreta
2014 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

Daisy Khan
2007 Fellows – Racial Justice, Women’s Rights

Darell Hammond
2005 Fellows – Children’s Rights

Dave Anderson
2011 Fellows – Children’s Rights, Foster Care Reform

David Flink
2010 Fellows – Learning Disabilities, Learning Rights

Dune Lankard
2008 Fellows – Environment

Eboo Patel
2005 Fellows – Interfaith Youth Cooperation

Ellen Goodman
2014 Fellows – End of Life Care

Emily May
2014 Fellows – Anti-Street Harassment

Eric Schwarz
2005 Fellows – Children’s Rights, Education Reform

EunSook Lee
2008 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

Geoffrey Canada
2005 Fellows – Children’s Rights, Education Reform

George Goehl
2011 Fellows – Economic Justice

Giovanna Negretti
2008 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

James Rucker
2011 Fellows – Racial Justice

Jarrett Barrios
2011 Fellows – LGBT Rights

Jennifer Chrisler
2007 Fellows – LGBT Rights

Jim Wallis
2005 Fellows – Economic Justice

Jonah Edelman
2005 Fellows – Education Advocacy

Josh Viertel
2010 Fellows – Environment

Judith Browne Dianis
2013 Fellows – Voting Rights

Kevin Bales
2009 Fellows – Anti-Trafficking

Kristin Rowe-Finkbeiner
2008 Fellows – Women’s Rights

LeeAnn Hall
2008 Fellows – Economic Justice, Immigrant Rights

Majora Carter
2008 Fellows – Accessible Job Creation

Malcolm Lazin
2007 Fellows – LGBT Rights

Malkia Cyril
2013 Fellows – Media Democracy

Marc Freedman
2005 Fellows – Redefining Aging

Maria Teresa Kumar
2009 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

Marielena Hincapie
2014 Fellows – Immigrant Rights

Mark Hanis
2010 Fellows – Anti-Genocide

Mauricio Lim Miller
2013 Fellows – Anti-Poverty

Maya Enista Smith
2011 Fellows – Civic Engagement

Michael Petit
2005 Fellows – Children’s Rights

Pablo Alvarado
2011 Fellows – Immigrant Rights, Labor Rights

Paul Rieckhoff
2007 Fellows – National Service, New Veteran’s Rights

Phaedra Ellis-Lamkins
2011 Fellows – Environment

Rachel Lloyd

2010 Fellows – Anti-Trafficking

Rea Carey
2013 Fellows – LGBT Rights

Rebecca Onie
2011 Fellows – Health Care Reform

Rinku Sen
2009 Fellows – Racial Justice

Rosanne Haggerty
2009 Fellows – Homelessness

Saket Soni
2011 Fellows – Immigrant Rights, Racial Justice

Sara Horowitz
2005 Fellows – Labor Rights

Sarita Gupta
2013 Fellows – Worker’s Rights

Saru Jayaraman
2011 Fellows – Labor Rights

Shawn Dove
2014 Fellows – Black Male Achievement

Tony Massaro
2005 Fellows – Environment

Van Jones
2008 Fellows – Economic Justice, Environment, Racial Justice

Will Allen
2013 Fellows – Urban Agriculture

Zachary Norris
2014 Fellows – Ending Mass Incarceration

Zainab Salbi
2007 Fellows – Women’s Rights